NEWS | INFORMATION | HOT POSTS | TECH |


  CLICK HERE TO PROMOTE YOUR SONG


Burna Boy
Davido
Wizkid
Naira Marley
Olamide
Tiwa Savage
Rema
Teni
Kizz Daniel
Zlatan
Tekno
Phyno
Yemi Alade

« | »

National Association Of Ondo State Students NAOSS (Election Results)

Posted by on August 18, 2019 0


11TH NATIONAL CONVENTION/ELECTION

PRESIDENT
ADEYEMI ADEOLU BLESSING – 4 Votes
KIKIOWO AYOADE DAVID – 108 Votes WINNER
AKINTADE OLUSAYO BABATOPE – 2 Votes
VOID – 8 Votes

VICE PRESIDENT
(UNOPPOSED)
OOGUNMOLASUYI BLESSING WINNER

GENERAL SECRETARY
(UNOPPOSED)
AWOLUMATE OLUFEMI SAMUEL WINNER

FINANCIAL SECRETARY
JAMES TAMARAU EMOEMI – 14 Votes
OGUNGA MARY IBIYEMI – 103 Votes WINNER
Void – 5 Votes

TREASURER
ADEYEMI JOSEPH OLAOLUWA – 17 Votes
OJIGBO ADEOLA FASASI – 68 Votes WINNER
AJAGUNNA ADENIYI ADEOLA – 6 Votes
OLAYANJU DOMINIC OXFORDSON – 6 Votes
BELLO EZEKIEL ADEYEMI – 19 Votes
Void – 6 Votes

PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER (P.R.O)
OMISAKIN SEGUN SUNDAY – 29 Votes
IWAENI IBITAYO – 88 Votes WINNER
Void – 5 Votes

DIRECTOR OF SOCIALS
OLUBUNMI BLESSING SEUN – 28 Votes
TAIWO OPEYEMI SEYI – 89 Votes WINNER
Void – 5 Votes

DIRECTOR OF SPORTS
OGBONHUNEKUN SAHEED – 32 Votes
OJO PAUL AYODELE – 88 Votes WINNER
Void – 2 Votes

DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL DUTIES
ADEGOROYE OLUWASEUN – 21 Votes
OLABISI GIDEON – 91 Votes WINNER
Void – 10 Votes

ASST. GENERAL SECRETARY
(UNOPPOSED)
ITIOLU ADEYEMI WINNER

SENATE PRESIDENT
OLOLAJULO OLUBUNMI OLAITAN – 10 Votes
AKINDOYO JOSHUA ABODUNRIN – 93 Votes WINNER
SAMSON OLUWAFEMI IBIKUNLE – 10 Votes
Void – 9 Votes

DEPUTY SENATE PRESIDENT
(UNOPPOSED)
ASEBIODE OLABANJI JOSEPH WINNER

CLERK
AJIGBONI ADEWALE MICHAEL – 94 Votes WINNER
FALADE GOODLUCK – 23 Votes
Void – 5 Votes

CHIEF WHIP
(UNOPPOSED)
ADEDAYO SUNDAY SAMUEL. WINNER


TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS – 139
TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS – 122
TOTAL NUMBER OF VOTES CAST – 122

SIGNED
COMR. OLADAPO ADEJUWON AJIROBA
ELECTORAL COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN



No Comments Yet Drop a Comment

Drop your Comment



« | »

Looking for something? Search below